Registration

Registration is now closed. If you would like to register for this event, see the registration desk in the foyer outside of Tamarack ABC the day of the meeting. 


See below for lists of those attending the Monday, Tuesday and Thursday social activities. The full meeting registration list can be found by clicking here.

Attending the Monday, July 31 Brewery Tour:

Christopher Cavanagh, Petri Pest Control Services, Inc., 2 in party

Jeremy Clark, Dugas Pest Control, 2 in party

Ivan Eftink, Bug Zero, 2 in party

Brian Frederickson, Thermal Remediation from Temp-Air, 1 in party

Bob Geltz, State Termite & Pest Solutions, 2 in party

Dennis Jenkins, ABC Pest and Lawn Services of DFW, 2 in party

Rick Rupkey, University Termite & Pest Control, 4 in party

William A. (Billy) Tesh, Pest Management Systems, Inc., 2 in party

Ka Tsu, Service Pro, 1 in party

Hilary Varona, Fahey Pest & Lawn Solutions, 4 in party

Attending the Tuesday, August 1 Cruise/Museum/Ben & Jerry's Factory Tour:

Christopher Cavanagh, Petri Pest Control Services, Inc, 4 in party

Ivan Eftink, Bug Zero, 2 in party

Al Foster, Jr., All-American Pest Control, 2 in party

Bob Geltz, State Termite & Pest Solutions, 2 in party

Tim Harris, Harris Pest Control Inc, 4 in party

Kevin Lemasters, EnviroPest, 2 in party

Jim Ranieri, Prime Management Services, 1 in party

Rick Rupkey, University Termite & Pest Control, 6 in party

Eric Scherzinger, ScherZinger Pest Control, 2 in party

Tamra Sipes, Prime Management Services, 1 in party

Ka Tsu, Service Pro, 1 in party

Hilary Varona, Fahey Pest & Lawn Solutions, 4 in party

Adam Witt, Witt Pest Management, 2 in party

Thursday evening social at Trapp Family Lodge:

Tom Algeo, Residex LLC - Target Specialty Products, 1 attending

Sheri Spencer Bachman, Spencer Pest Services, 3 attending

Tim Baietto, Quik-Kill Pest Eliminators, Inc., 1 attending

Lee Barrett, Nisus Corporation, 1 attending

David Billingsly, American Pest, 3 attending

Bruce Carter, Carter Services, Inc., 5 attending

Christopher Cavanagh, Petri Pest Control Services, Inc., 4 attending

Charlie Church, Getem Services, 2 attending

Jeremy Clark, Dugas Pest Control, 2 attending

Laura Cooper, Cooper Pest Solutions, Inc, 5 attending

Berry Cothren, Syngenta, 1 attending

David Crawford, Wilmar, Inc., 1 attending

Rick Culbreth, Yates-Astro Termite & Pest Control, 2 attending

Lisa Didomenico, Target Specialty Products, 1 attending

Ivan Eftink, Bug Zero, 2 attending

Tom Forshaw, Forshaw, Inc, 3 attending

Al Foster, Jr., All-American Pest Control, 3 attending

Brian Frederickson, Thermal Remediation from Temp-Air, 1 attending

Kim Geissel, AP&G, 1 attending

Bob Geltz, State Termite & Pest Solutions, 2 attending

Laurie Goldman, Big Blue Bug Solutions, 4 attending

Kurt Grade, Univar, 1 attending

Joe Grippi, Bayer, 1 attending

Danielle Hardin, DOW Agro Sciences, 1 attending

Tim Harris, Harris Pest Control Inc., 4 attending

Scott Heath, Aiken Pest Control, 2 attending

Jarrod Horton, Anti-Pest, 5 attending

Chris Huntsman, Slingshot, 1 attending

Nitesh Jain, Quacito, 1 attending

Dennis Jenkins, ABC Pest and Lawn Services of DFW, 2 attending

Janice Jenkins, A.B.C. Home & Commercial Services, 8 attending

Leggett Jennifer, Lindsey Pest Services, 2 attending

Tammy Johnson, Johnson Pest Control, 4 attending

Kevin Lemasters, EnviroPest, 3 attending

Todd Leyse, Adams Pest Control, 9 attending

Steve Lum, Slug-A-Bug, Inc., 2 attending

Jack Marlowe, Eden Pest, 1 attending

Craig Martelle, JT Eaton, 1 attending

Patty Maslowski, Allergy Technologies LLC, 1 attending

Glenn Matthews, Modern Exterminating Company, Inc., 1 attending

Mickey Nolen, Nozzle Nolen, 2 attending

Taylor Olson, Slingshot, 1 attending

Charlie Passantino, Liphatech, 1 attending

Joe Pestana, J.P. Pest Services, 3 attending

Chris Pestana, J P Pest Services LLC, 4 attending

Jim Ranieri, Prime Management Services, 1 attending

Michael Rottler, Rottler Pest Control Company, 5 attending

Rick Rupkey, University Termite & Pest Control, 6 attending

Robert Russell, American Pest Solutions, 2 attending

Peter Scala, Parkway Pest Services, 1 attending

Eric Scherzinger, ScherZinger Pest Control, 2 attending

Tamra Sipes, Prime Management Services, 1 attending

Carole Smith, Area Wide Exterminators, 6 attending

Jeff Springer, Springer, 4 attending

Bob Stien, ACME Exterminating Corp., 2 attending

Robert Stocker, AP&G, 1 attending

Garry Tank, Buffalo Exterminating / Rentokil, 2 attending

William A. (Billy) Tesh, Pest Management Systems, Inc., 4 attending

Sarah Thomas, Thomas Pest Services, 2 attending

Alfred Treleven, Sprague Pest Solutions, 1 attending

Kurt Trombetti, Enviro Safe Pest Control, 2 attending

Ka Tsu, Service Pro, 1 attending

Hilary Varona, Fahey Pest & Lawn Solutions, 5 attending

Mary Vongas, ChemTec Pest Control, 3 attending

Ray White, Liphatech, 1 attending

Adam Witt, Witt Pest Management, 2 attending




Associated Pest Control Services, Inc.
3416 Primm Lane | Birmingham, AL 35216
205-824-7613 | Fax: 205-823-2760


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software